Treść książki
Przejdź do opcji czytnikaPrzejdź do nawigacjiPrzejdź do informacjiPrzejdź do stopki
SpisTreści
Typ:strunowce–Chordata...................................................................
1
Podtyp:czaszkowce–Craniata.............................................................
1
Gromada:ssaki–Mammalia–CzesławBłaszak............................................
1
Podgromada:prassaki–Prototheria–CzesławBłaszak...................................
62
Rząd:stekowce–Monotremata–CzesławBłaszak,JoannaGliwicz.......................
62
Podgromada:ssakiżyworodne–Theria–CzesławBłaszak................................
67
Infragromada:ssakiżyworodneniższe–Metatheria;torbacze–Marsupialia
–CzesławBłaszak,MaciejSkoracki,JoannaGliwicz.........................................
67
Nadrząd:Ameridelphia..............................................................
75
Rząd:skąpoguzkowce–Paucituberculata............................................
75
Rząd:dydelfokształtne–Didelphimorphia...........................................
75
Nadrząd:Australidelphia............................................................
77
Rząd:torbiki–Microbiotheria.....................................................
77
Rząd:kretowory–Notoryctemorphia...............................................
78
Rząd:niełazokształtne–Dasyuromorphia...........................................
78
Rząd:jamrajokształtne–Peramelemorphia...........................................
80
Rząd:dwuprzodozębowce–Diprotodontia...........................................
81
Podrząd:wombatokształtne–Vombatiformes......................................
81
Podrząd:pałankokształtne–Phalangeriformes.....................................
83
Podrząd:kangurokształtne–Macropodiformes.....................................
86
Infragromada:ssakiwłaściwe–Eutheria(łożyskowce–Placentalia)–CzesławBłaszak.........
89
Superkohorta:Atlantogenata–JoannaGliwicz,CzesławBłaszak............................
90
Nadrząd:Afrotheria................................................................
90
Rząd:afrosorkowce–Afrosoricida..................................................
91
Podrząd:złotokretowe–Chrysochlorida..........................................
91
Podrząd:tenrekokształtne–Tenrecomorpha.......................................
93
Rząd:ryjkonosowe–Macroscelidea.................................................
96
Rząd:rurkozębne–Tubulidentata–JoannaGliwicz...................................
98
Rząd:góralkowce–Hyracoidea....................................................
99
Rząd:trąbowce–Proboscidea......................................................
101
Rząd:syreny–Sirenia............................................................
104
Nadrząd:szczerbaki–Xenarthra......................................................
107
Rząd:pancernikowce–Cingulata...................................................
107
Rząd:włochacze–Pilosa..........................................................
109
Podrząd:liściożery–Folivora...................................................
109
Podrząd:giętkojęzykowe–Vermilingua...........................................
110